BBA Reporters

breaking down the work

Blockbusting with Doug Harr and Bruce EhresmanAn incredible 7465 visits to BBA blocks resulting in 10,645 hours of effort went into gathering data for BBA II.  The following people were not only in the field collecting data but also input the information into our database for analysis.  Staff and committee members are indicated by an asterisk (*).

ObserverTripsBlocksHoursEntriesSpecies
*Bruce Ehresman16196561,92745,184185
*Stephen Dinsmore63133273611,319183
*Tom Schilke3051367257,328138
*Shane Patterson4051885137,153167
*Walt Zuurdeeg135824011,284123
*Billy Reiter-Marolf39428838610,293159
Jerry Von Ehwegen175653763,097120
*Tucker Lutter128983252,305141
*Jenni Dyar2691732445,208132
Rita Goranson132422171,723119
*Karen Viste-Sparkman158612033,338132
Kirsten Winter123641973,709122
*Douglas Harr107641882,756129
*Michael Barrett64211602,372139
*Kristin Kuennen96381551,228118
*Tyler Harms87711501,435131
*Rachel Simmons27231491,07699
Paul Roisen79401481,900147
*Michael Sawyers147291421,404127
*Claudette Sandoval-Green534714035584
David Eastman67371371,551111
*Christopher Caster49241301,022119
Stuart Sparkman82561252,263122
William Scheible76301242,170128
Chris Edwards56271141,826125
*Katy Patterson72431142,073118
*Nichole Nagl89701091,772112
*Corey Lange38321071,327111
*Scott Schmidt38610225684
*Aaron Brees9234101755113
Carolyn Fischer52259934599
Charles Winterwood531987926105
*Jay Gilliam7536791,021124
John Rutenbeck462473683107
Dennis Thompson5044701,361106
*Jacob Newton351868834115
Leo Schlunz83286332895
Danny Akers4120521,032115
*Jamie Balk16145155487
*Ann Johnson34204934391
Ellen Bell3674824585
*Ronald Lindblom24544197100
Dennis Carter1484242384
Mary Lou Petersen14642587101
Ray Cummins241639728114
Pat Fisher1553927371
Lee Schoenewe17113640893
Veronica Mecko22163632379
Mark Brown1483428787
Josh Obrecht50343266282
Hank Zaletel55103226787
Renee Buck3383215653
*Natalie Randall32263129694
Dennis Kirschbaum4312910790
Joseph Tollari1032812050
Jim Murdock15152732668
Anthony Sotelo1282428675
Jonathan Lautenbach762325798
Paul Hertzel19142310968
Keith Dyche1492321299
Cory Gregory111122451107
Linda Rudolph12102138084
Elizabeth Partridge Blessington1222118448
Wolfgang Oesterreich1322201,022117
Reid Allen16141918182
Daniel Tiemeier1061923286
Stacy Beyer1041931174
Richard Sayles851814083
Cathy McMullen252176749
John Bissell1561715379
*Daryl Howell19101729471
Bery Engebretsen74173323
Sarah Bissell541618172
Michele Olson1151531569
Jaclyn Hill101151919
Jon Stravers445141,01080
Jennifer Belyeu75141714
Sharon Somers173149848
Austin Lambert282145645
*Nick Smith1971335585
Miriam Patton21133727
Thomas Johnson761319888
Ken Lowder1021212770
Joseph Lautenbach841219175
Rachel Hau Anderson4111172112
Rick Hollis2941110966
Torre Hovick43118158
Jerry Probst22114034
Gerald Denning43108550
Karen Disbrow66107240
Dave Fisher22107146
Bill Eimermann122918949
Karl Jungbluth8195645
Russell Tabbert32811658
Todd Von Ehwegen7172422
Bill Huser1175656
*Wayne Buchholtz3175136
Tom Lawson3377267
Anne Shaner1175353
Stacie Young1162424
Paul Skrade3353829
Richard Trieff1155454
Jim Durbin2256951
Mike Johnston7143532
Carol Berrier3241111
Don Brown1144646
Stephen Leese2144038
Sheryl Poths16145735
*Bridget Nixon35353311
Anna Golightly7231511
Candace Havely3233225
*Adam Hanisch3237852
Libbey Taylor11311
Bob Thorbrogger1131414
Robert Van Ersvelde11399
*Paul Frese3335238
*Kristen Bredemeier1135251
Steve Stucker1135050
Harley Winfrey21244
Barbara Beaumont11288
Gary Erbes42211
Larry Reis11233
Thomas Rosburg11266
Brandon Templeton1122828
Andrew Kellner3226541
James Mason2221818
Barry Buschelman21222
Marlene Ehresman11299
*Katy Reeder11244
*Dave Hoffman12121121
Lyle Neher11199
Bill Bolton11111
Larry Dau11111
Matt Kenne10412518
Craig Marshall1111414
Tom Moon11111
Rex Rundquist1111515
Jen Vogel10111212
*Randy Robinson32133
*Guy Zenner77184
Darwin Koenig1112929
Derek Bakken2212120
James Dinsmore22122
Michael Schaeffer11144
Dan Dorrance2212621
*Vince Evelsizer11111
Troy Kelsay11133
Lowell Washburn11011
*Matt Dollison11011
Brad Freidhof11033
Cheryl Groom11011
Zac Ripperger11011
Joe Wilkinson11011